skip navigation

1-06 Varsity Tournaments

1-06-Varsity Tournaments

1-06 Varsity Tournament Schedule/ Results

09/28/2014, 10:00pm CDT
By Kramer

For a list of teams attending this year click on the 17-18 results link for each tournament

For a complete list of teams that attended last year click on 16-17 results link for each tournament

You can also find some wrestling schedules on the master schedule 17-18 master schedule

Results can also be found on track wrestling or search on track wrestling 

Please send results to:
bkramer@usd346.org 

Varsity Tournaments

Augusta 9am13-14 results / 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year:
Augusta, Andover Central, Buhler, Circle,Columbus, Douglass, Garden Plain, Labette County, Smokey Valley, Stafford, Ulysses, Wichita Trinity

Beatrice, Nebraska 9am13-14 results / 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Marysville

Bonner Springs 930am 13-14 results / 13-14 team / 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Atchison, Basehor Linwood, Bellevue East Neb, Bishop Miege,Bishop Ward, Bonner Springs, Eudora, Fort Scott, Harmon, Lee Summitt North Mo, Olathe South, Paola, Pleasant Hill MO, Shawnee Mission NW,
Sumner Academy, Topeka Highland Park

Burlington 915am 13-14 results / 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Anderson County, Burlingame, Burlington, Caney Valley, Central Heights, Cherokee-SE, Cherryvale, Coffeyville, Eureka, Erie,  Humboldt, Iola, Jayhawk-Linn, McPherson, Mission Valley, Oskaloosa, Rock Creek, Silver Lake, Uniontown, Wamego, Wellsville, West Elk,

Burlington Girls Tournament 16-17 results / 17-18 results /

Derby 2 days Fri/Sat 330pm/10a 13-14 team / 13-14 results/ 14-15 results/ 14-15 team / / 15-16 results / 15-16 team / 15-16 finals / 16-17 brackets / 16-17 team scores / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Bishop Carroll, Campus, Derby, Desoto, El Dorado, Frontenac, Goddard, KMC, Mill Valley, Newton, Olathe NW, Rose Hill, Winfield, Wichita Independent, Valley Center

Franklin, Nebraska 9am13-14 results / 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Ellis,
Attended last year:

Ellsworth 9am 14-15 results/ 14-15 team / 15-16 results /16-17 s result/ 17-18 results /
Attending this year:
Ellsworth, Ell-Saline, Hesston, Hill City, Hoisington, Larned, Lincoln, Lyons,  Nickerson, Osborne, Russell, Southeast Saline,

Geary Oklahoma Tournament 2-day  Fri/Sat 10am/10am 15-16 results / 15-16 team scores / 16-17 results / 16-17 teams scores / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Ark City KS,


Herington 8am 13-14 results / 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Abilene, Bluestem,Central-Burden, Chapman, Chase County, Council Grove, Herington, Hillsboro, Jefferson West, Mulvane,Onaga, Wabaunsee,
Attended last year:  Halstead,Remington, Salina St. John's Military,

Lakin Duals Friday 3pm 14-15 results 1 / 14-15 results 2 / 14-15 results 3/ 14-15 results 4/ 14-15 Ind. bracket results/
Attending this year: Dodge City JV, Hugoton, Lakin, Sublette, Wichita County

Louisburg 9am 13-14 results / 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year:
Baldwin, Blue Valley West,  Leavenworth, Louisburg, Parsons, Piper, Pittsburg, Rockhurst MO, Tonganoxie,Wyandotte
 
Maize 9am 13-14 results/ 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Andale, Dodge City, Eisenhower-Goddard, Emporia, Lawrence, Liberal, Maize, Maize South,Pratt, Wichita Heights

MCAA Duals @ Hoisington 4pm Thursday 15-16 results /16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year:
Hays-TMP, Hoisington, Lakin, Larned, Stafford, Sublette

Norton 10am 13-14 results / 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year:
Atwood-Rawlings County, Beloit, Cimarron, Cozad Neb, Garden City, Holcomb, Hoxie, Manhattan, Marion, McCook Neb, Norton, Oakley, Oberlin, Scott City, Smith Center, St. Francis, TMP-Hays,

Rossville 930am 14-15 results /14-15 team/ 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: ACCHS, Bellevue-Republic County, Clay Center, Doniphan West, Hiawatha-Horton, M
aur Hill Prep, Perry-Lecompton, Pleasant Ridge-Immaculata, Riley County, Rossville, Sabetha, Santa Fe Trail, St. Marys, Topeka Hayden,Wellington,

Salina South 9am 13-14 result /14-15 results / 15-16 results/16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year:
Colby, Hutchinson, Junction City, Norman Oklahoma, Ottawa,Plainville Salina Central, Salina South, Wichita West, Wichita NW,

Shawnee Mission South 9am 13-14 results / 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Blue Valley North, Blue Valley NW, Lawrence Free State, Mill Valley JV, Shawnee Mission South, STA, St Jospeh Cenral Mo, Topeka Washburn Rural , Topeka, Topeka West,
Attended last year:   Harmon, Olathe East, Schlagle, Shawnee Mission West,  Washington

Topeka Seaman Duals 9am 13-14 results/ 14-15 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year:  Blue Valley, Hays, Lansing, Royal Valley,Topeka Seaman, Turner
Attended last year: Blue Valley SW,
 
Wichita North Dual 13-14 results / 15-16 results / 16-17 results / 17-18 results /
Attending this year: Andover, Shawnee Heights, Valley Center JV, Wichita South, Wichita SE, Wiichita North,

|